Cart Cart (0 Items) - $0.00

Addon 10Gbs 4 Port Sfp+ Nic Pciex8 4Xsfp+ Network Adapter

4.9 stars, based on 98 reviews

This is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 3.0 x8 network interface card with quad open SFP+ ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards





  • Description
  • p

    In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering

    It is based on an Intel XL710 chipset and is compatible with a variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems

    Our network interface cards are 100 compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs

    Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and various other networking applications

    The quad open SFP ports allow users to choose from a range of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode MMF and single-mode SMF fiber, granting customizable reach

    This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets

    With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

Related